Cart (0)
Sub Total: Tk 0

C-Data FD504G-X-R410 X-PON ONU 4GE Data Type

N.B. Image may differ with actual product's layout, color, size & dimension. No claim will be accepted for image mismatch.

C-Data FD504G-X-R410 X-PON ONU 4GE Data Type

0 reviews

Product Id: 29.12.798.01

Regular Price Tk 3,580
Special Price Tk 3,350

Quick Overview

  • PON Interface - 1 x EPON optical interface
  • PON Port Connector Type - 1000BASE-PX20+
  • Data Transmission Ethernet - 1000 Mbps
Share
Additional Info
Brand
C-Data

Model
C-Data FD504G-X-R410

PON Interface
1 x EPON optical interface

PON Port Connector Type
1000BASE-PX20+

PON Port Speed
Symmetric 1.25Gbps

PON Port Interface Type
SC/UPC

PON Port Max. Splitting Ratio
1:64

PON Port Transmission Distance
20KM

PON Port Wavelength
Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm

PON Port TX Power
0 - 4dBm

PON Port Rx Sensitivity
-27dBm

PON Port Saturation Optical Power
-3dBm

Data Transmission PON Throughput
Downstream 980 Mbps; Upstream 950 Mbps

Ethernet Interface
4 x 10/100/1000M auto-negotiation Full Duplex / Half-Duplex, RJ45 Connector Auto MDI/MDI-X

Ethernet Interface Transmission Distance
100 Meter

Data Transmission Ethernet
1000 Mbps

Power Interface
12V DC power supply

Data Transmission Packet Loss Ratio
<1 x 10E-12

Data Transmission Latency
<1.5ms

Network Management
OAM, WEB, Telnet

Management Function
Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management, Log management

Power Supply
<4.5W, 12V/0.5A power supply adapter

Operating Temperature
0 - 40 degree C

Operating Humidity
10% - 90% (Non-condensing)

Dimension
160 x 112 x 28.5mm

Weight (Kg)
0.198 kg

Specialty
FD504G-X-R410 XPON ONU is passive optical network terminal produced by C-Data for broadband access market based on XPON technology. Its are used together with XPON OLT to provide a complete broadband access solution. XPON technology is an emerging technology which takes advantage of PON technology and Ethernet technology. Its also points to multi-point network technology, and combined with single-fiber bidirectional technology. OLT device interconnected with multiple ONU through the passive optical network. XPON network system can use fewer fiber cable to meet the multi-user access needs of operators. FD504G-X-R410 fully meets IEEE802.3ah and CTC3.0 standard protocol. It has good compatibility to work with the third party OLT. It supports 1Gbps transmission rate up and down and provides users with good quality of service (QoS), flexible bandwidth allocation of Ethernet data service.

Warranty
1 year


Details

QUESTION & ANSWER

Customer Questions

No questions asked yet.

Your Question

REVIEW

Customer Reviews

No reviews given yet.

Your Review