TP-Link MC-112 Media Converter

TP-Link MC-112 Media Converter

Product Id: 29.09.091.02

Regular Price  2,390
Special Price  2,250

Quick Overview

TP-Link MC-112 Media Converter

Additional Information

Model TP-Link MC-112
Type Media Converter
Ports 1 100M SC port, 1 100M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX).
Others Basic Function: Adopts WDM technology, Half/Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port, Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x), Half Duplex Flow Control (Backpressure), Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely, Extends fiber distance up to 20km, WDM TX: 1310nm, WDM RX: 1550nm, Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m), EIA/TIA-568 100ohm STP (maximum 100m), Network Media 100BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m), EIA/TIA-568 100ohm STP (maximum 100m), Network Media 100BASE-FX: Single-mode Fiber
Made in/ Assemble China
Country Of Origin China

Details

Model - TP-Link MC-112, Type - Media Converter, Ports - 1 100M SC/UPC port, 1 100M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX), Standards and Protocols - IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, Wave Length - 1310nm Tx/1550nm Rx, LED Indicators - PWR, FDX/Col, Link/Act, SPD, Power Supply - External Power Adapter, Max Power Consumption - 2.41W, Dimensions (WxDxH) - 94.5 x 73 x 27mm, Others - Basic Function: Adopts WDM technology, Half/Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port, Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x), Half Duplex Flow Control (Backpressure), Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely, Extends fiber distance up to 20km, WDM TX: 1310nm, WDM RX: 1550nm, Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m), EIA/TIA-568 100ohm STP (maximum 100m), Network Media 100BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m), EIA/TIA-568 100ohm STP (maximum 100m), Network Media 100BASE-FX: Single-mode Fiber, Made in/ Assemble - China, Country of Origin - China

Product's review