Cart (0)
Sub Total: Tk 0

N.B. Image may differ with actual product's layout, color, size & dimension. No claim will be accepted for image mismatch.

TP-Link TL-SG2210P JetStream 10 Port Gigabit Smart Switch

Product Id: 29.05.091.17

Regular Price Tk 0
Special Price Tk 0
Out Of Stock

See similar model

Quick Overview

  • PoE - Yes
  • Type - Network Switch
  • Manageability - Managed
General
Brand
TP-Link

Model
TP-Link TL-SG2210P

Type
Network Switch


Ports & Slots
Number of Total Port
10 Port

SFP Port
2

PoE Port
8


Technical Information
PoE
Yes

Manageability
Managed

Interface(s)
8 x 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports, 2 x 1000Mbps SFP Slots

Network Standards
IEEE 802.3i,u,ab,z,ad,x,af, IEEE 802.1d,s,w,q,x,p


Physical Description
Fan/Fanless
Fanless

Dimension
209 x 126 x 26mm


Power
Power Supply
100-240VAC, 50/60Hz, External Power Adapter(Output: 54VDC/1.3A)

Power Consumption
10.3W (without POE device connected), 76.5W (with 61W POE devices connected)


Warranty
Warranty Details
2 Year (Without Adapter)


Additional Info
Others
Bandwidth/Backplane: 20 Gbps, Packet Forwarding Rate: 14.88 Mpps, MAC Address Table: 8K, Packet Buffer Memory: 4.1 Mbit, Jumbo Frame: 9 KB, Certification: (CE, FCC, RoHS), Operating Temperature: 0 - 40 degree C, Storage Temperature: -40 - 70 degree C, Network Media: (10BASE-T UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m) 100BASE-TX/1000Base-T UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m) 1000BASE-X MMF, SMF)

Country Of Origin
China

Made in/ Assemble
China


Details

QUESTION & ANSWER

Customer Questions
Q:
What is the version number of this product?
By Biplab
Your Question

REVIEW

Customer Reviews
nice
By nahidul
Your Review

Similar Products

Dahua

Dahua PFS3110-8ET-96 10 Port Unmanaged Des ...

Tk 9,700

Ecom Discount Tk 100

TP-Link

TP-Link Jetstream TL-SG2218 18-Port Gigabi ...

Tk 10,490

Ecom Discount Tk 190

Tp-Link

Tp-Link TL-SG1218MPE Jetstream 16-Port Gig ...

Tk 16,990

Ecom Discount Tk 190

Netis

Netis P124GH 24 FE POE+4GE Uplink POE Swit ...

Tk 17,300

Ecom Discount Tk 100

D-Link

D-Link DGS-F1018P-E 18 Port Unmanaged PoE ...

Tk 19,000

Ecom Discount Tk 100

TP-Link

TP-Link T1500-28PCT (TL-SL2428P) JetStream ...

Tk 20,000

Ecom Discount Tk 100

VIEW MORE

Related Products

Micronet Cat-5 RJ45 Connector

Micronet Cat-5 RJ45 Connector

Tk 22

Ecom Discount Tk 2

D-Link CAT-6 2 PART RJ45 Connector

D-Link CAT-6 2 PART RJ45 Connector

Tk 23

Ecom Discount Tk 1

VIEW MORE