Facebook Page View
Cart (0)
Sub Total: Tk 0

N.B. Image may differ with actual product's layout, color, size & dimension. No claim will be accepted for image mismatch.

TP-Link TL-SG2428P JetStream 28 Port Unmanaged Smart Switch

Product Id: 29.05.091.158

Brand Tp-link

Regular Price Tk 26,150 Monthly EMI Tk 2,179
Special Price Tk 24,200

Quick Overview

  • Form Factor - 1U Rack-mountable
  • Type - Network Switch
  • Manageability - Unmanaged
  • PoE - Yes
General
Brand
TP-Link

Model
TP-Link TL-SG2428P JetStream

Type
Network Switch


Ports & Slots
Number of Total Port
28 Port

Gigabit Port
28

SFP Port
4

PoE+ Port
24


Technical Info
PoE
Yes

Manageability
Unmanaged

Interface(s)
24 x 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 PoE+, 4 x 10/100/1000 SFP

Network Standards
802.3at/af

Switching Capacity
56 Gbps

OS Supported
Microsoft Windows XP, Vista or Windows 7, Windows 8, Windows 10, MAC OS, NetWare, UNIX or Linux.


Physical Description
Fan/Fanless
2 x Fan

Body Color
Black

Form Factor
1U Rack-mountable

Dimension
440 x 220 x 44mm


Power
Power Supply
100-240V AC, 50/60Hz

Approx. Power Consumption
32.1W (with no power device connected), 308.6W (with 250W power device connected)


Warranty
Warranty Details
2 Year (Without Adapter)


Additional Info
Others
Standards and Protocols: IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3az, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1x, Network Media: 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m), 100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m), 1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF, PoE+ Ports(RJ45): Standard: 802.3at/af compliant, PoE+ Ports: 24 Ports, Power Supply: 250 W, PoE Ports (RJ45): Standard: 802.3at/af compliant, PoE+ Ports: 24 Ports, PoE Power Budget: 250W, Max Heat Dissipation: 109.5 BTU/h (with no PD connected), 1,052.9 BTU/h (with 250 W PD connected),Bandwidth/Backplane: 56 Gbps, Packet Forwarding Rate: 41.7 Mpps, MAC Address Table: 8K, Packet Buffer Memory: 4.1 Mbit, Jumbo Frame: 9 KB, Operating Temperature: 0-50 Degree C, Storage Temperature: -40-70 Degree C, Operating Humidity: 10-90% RH non-condensing, Storage Humidity: 5-90% RH non-condensing, Package Contents: TL-SG2428P, Power Cord, Installation Guide, Rackmount Kit, Rubber Feet

Specialty
Certification: CE, FCC, RoHS, Quality of Service: 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority, 8 priority queues, L2 and L2+ Features: 16 IP Interfaces, Support IPv4/IPv6 Interface, Static Routing, 32 IPv4/IPv6 Static Routes, VLAN, Access Control List, Security, IPv6, Advanced Features: Automatic Device Discovery, Batch Configuration, Batch Firmware Upgrading, Intelligent Network Monitoring, Abnormal Event Warnings, Unified Configuration, Reboot Schedule, MIBs, Omada App, Centralized Management, Cloud Access, Zero-Touch Provisioning, Management Features.

Country Of Origin
China

Made in/ Assemble
China


N.B. Specification may differ with actual product. In that case, Ryans will execute full refund within 5 days.

Details

QUESTION & ANSWER

Customer Questions

No questions asked yet.

Your Question

REVIEW

Customer Reviews
Management quality is good
By MD.Saiful Islam , 16 Jun 2023 11:47:02 PM
Hope the actual quality of the product will be much better
By Shakib Rahat , 12 Jun 2023 07:00:46 PM
This is a very good Managed Network Switch
By Jakir Hosen , 12 Jun 2023 06:38:26 PM
Waiting for this Product.
By Saiful Islam , 12 Jun 2023 05:28:42 PM
Great for the price
By Md.Mohsin , 11 Jun 2023 07:09:06 PM
Impressive build quality and easy of use!
By Afrin mahmud , 11 Jun 2023 05:44:34 PM
Impressive build quality and easy of use!
By Afrin mahmud , 11 Jun 2023 05:44:31 PM
Plug and play
By Md.Saifullah , 11 Jun 2023 05:18:51 PM
Best Unmanaged Smart Switch ever
By Md. Afsar Hossain , 10 Jun 2023 03:43:41 PM
Supports link aggregation very well
By Shuvra Chakraboty , 10 Jun 2023 02:33:42 PM
Your Review

Similar Products

Related Products

VIEW MORE